Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera División
Comerciantes Unidos Comerciantes UnidosHome
LDLLD
Date pending Peru
Cienciano CiencianoAway
Form pending

Comerciantes Unidos vs Cienciano Prediction

Comerciantes Unidos vs Cienciano prediction in Primera División, Peru reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Comerciantes Unidos 10%, draw 45% and Cienciano 45%. Expected goals are Comerciantes Unidos -2.5 and Cienciano -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Cienciano. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Comerciantes Unidos10%
Draw45%
Cienciano45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or CiencianoStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalCiencianoWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Cienciano has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Cienciano

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form17% / 83%
Attacking potential38% / 63%
Defensive potential33% / 67%
Poisson distribution50% / 50%
Head to head7% / 93%
Goals H2H33% / 67%
Overall signal29.7% / 70.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Comerciantes Unidos
LDLLD
Sporting Cristal2–4L
Juan Pablo II College1–1D
Alianza Atletico1–2L
Sport Huancayo0–1L
Universitario2–2D
17% Form Rating 83%
Cienciano

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Cienciano1–0Comerciantes Unidos
Comerciantes Unidos1–1Cienciano
Cienciano3–2Comerciantes Unidos
Comerciantes Unidos1–2Cienciano
Cienciano1–0Comerciantes Unidos
Comerciantes Unidos2–1Cienciano

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Cienciano45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Comerciantes Unidos vs Cienciano prediction analysis