Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
CONCACAF Central American Cup
CD Olimpia CD OlimpiaHome
WWLWW
Thursday, Oct 29, 2026 Estadio Nacional Chelato Ucles, Tegucigalpa
CS Cartagines CS CartaginesAway
LWWWL

CD Olimpia vs CS Cartagines Prediction

CD Olimpia vs CS Cartagines prediction for October 29, 2026 in CONCACAF Central American Cup, World reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are CD Olimpia 45%, draw 45% and CS Cartagines 10%. Expected goals are CD Olimpia -3.5 and CS Cartagines -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : CD Olimpia or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
CD Olimpia45%
Draw45%
CS Cartagines10%
Model adviceDouble chance : CD Olimpia or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalCD OlimpiaWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • CD Olimpia has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : CD Olimpia or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form48% / 52%
Attacking potential48% / 52%
Defensive potential57% / 43%
Poisson distribution81% / 19%
Head to head67% / 33%
Goals H2H63% / 38%
Overall signal60.7% / 39.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
CD Olimpia
WWLWW
CS Cartagines1–0W
Lobos Upnfm1–0W
CS Cartagines0–1L
Real Espana2–1W
Génesis1–0W
48% Form Rating 52%
CS Cartagines
LWWWL
CS Herediano1–3L
CD Olimpia1–0W
Deportivo Saprissa1–0W
Puntarenas FC3–1W
Sporting San Jose1–3L

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings
CD Olimpia1–0CS Cartagines
CS Cartagines1–0CD Olimpia
CD Olimpia3–1CS Cartagines
CS Cartagines1–2CD Olimpia

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2CD Olimpia45%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

CD Olimpia vs CS Cartagines prediction analysis