Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
CONCACAF Central American Cup
CD Motagua CD MotaguaHome
WWLDW
Friday, Oct 23, 2026 Estadio Nacional Chelato Ucles, Tegucigalpa
LD Alajuelense LD AlajuelenseAway
WDDWW

CD Motagua vs LD Alajuelense Prediction

The CD Motagua vs LD Alajuelense football prediction for October 23, 2026 in CONCACAF Central American Cup, World uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are CD Motagua 10%, draw 45% and LD Alajuelense 45%. Expected goals are CD Motagua -2.5 and LD Alajuelense -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or LD Alajuelense. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
CD Motagua10%
Draw45%
LD Alajuelense45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or LD AlajuelenseStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalLD AlajuelenseWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • LD Alajuelense has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or LD Alajuelense

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form47% / 53%
Attacking potential35% / 65%
Defensive potential75% / 25%
Poisson distribution71% / 29%
Head to head33% / 67%
Goals H2H30% / 70%
Overall signal48.5% / 51.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
CD Motagua
WWLDW
Platense FC2–0W
Atlético Choloma2–1W
Real Espana0–1L
Alianza0–0D
Génesis1–0W
47% Form Rating 53%
LD Alajuelense
WDDWW
Inter San Carlos3–2W
CS Herediano1–1D
Puntarenas FC1–1D
Inter San Carlos5–0W
CD Marathon3–1W

Head to Head

Last 3 meetings
CD Motagua1–2LD Alajuelense
LD Alajuelense0–1CD Motagua
LD Alajuelense5–1CD Motagua

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2LD Alajuelense45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

CD Motagua vs LD Alajuelense prediction analysis