Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera Nacional
Acassuso AcassusoHome
Form pending
Date pending Argentina
Deportivo Madryn Deportivo MadrynAway
DLWDW

Deportivo Madryn vs Acassuso Prediction

For Acassuso vs Deportivo Madryn in Primera Nacional, Argentina, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Acassuso 35%, draw 35% and Deportivo Madryn 30%. Expected goals are Acassuso -1.5 and Deportivo Madryn -2.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Acassuso or draw and -3.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Acassuso35%
Draw35%
Deportivo Madryn30%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Acassuso or draw and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalAcassusoWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Acassuso has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Acassuso or draw and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form56% / 44%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential67% / 33%
Poisson distribution33% / 67%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal51.2% / 48.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Acassuso

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

56% Form Rating 44%
Deportivo Madryn
DLWDW
Acassuso0–0D
Chaco For Ever1–2L
Ferro Carril Oeste2–0W
Central Norte0–0D
Racing Cordoba2–0W

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Acassuso35%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Acassuso vs Deportivo Madryn prediction analysis