Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera Nacional
Agropecuario AgropecuarioHome
LWDLW
Date pending Argentina
Colegiales ColegialesAway
Form pending

Agropecuario vs Colegiales Prediction

For Agropecuario vs Colegiales in Primera Nacional, Argentina, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Agropecuario 10%, draw 45% and Colegiales 45%. Expected goals are Agropecuario -1.5 and Colegiales -1.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Colegiales and -3.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Agropecuario10%
Draw45%
Colegiales45%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : draw or Colegiales and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalColegialesWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Colegiales has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-1.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : draw or Colegiales and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form41% / 59%
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential43% / 57%
Poisson distribution81% / 19%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal49.6% / 50.4%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Agropecuario
LWDLW
Colegiales0–3L
Quilmes1–0W
Midland0–0D
Atlanta0–1L
Gimnasia Y Tiro1–0W
41% Form Rating 59%
Colegiales

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Colegiales45%
Expected Score-1.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Agropecuario vs Colegiales prediction analysis