Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera A
Deportivo Pasto Deportivo PastoHome
DLWWL
Tuesday, Oct 20, 2026 Estadio Departamental Libertad, Pasto
Alianza Valledupar Alianza ValleduparAway
DDLWL

Deportivo Pasto vs Alianza Valledupar Prediction

The Deportivo Pasto vs Alianza Valledupar football prediction for October 20, 2026 in Primera A, Colombia uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Deportivo Pasto 45%, draw 45% and Alianza Valledupar 10%. Expected goals are Deportivo Pasto -1.5 and Alianza Valledupar -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Deportivo Pasto or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Deportivo Pasto45%
Draw45%
Alianza Valledupar10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Deportivo Pasto or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalDeportivo PastoWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Deportivo Pasto has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Deportivo Pasto or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form53% / 47%
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential69% / 31%
Poisson distribution63% / 37%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal53% / 47%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Deportivo Pasto
DLWWL
Fortaleza FC0–0D
Chico0–3L
Once Caldas1–0W
America de Cali1–0W
Independiente Medellin1–4L
53% Form Rating 47%
Alianza Valledupar
DDLWL
Deportivo Pasto0–0D
Águilas Doradas2–2D
Deportivo Cali1–3L
Jaguares2–1W
Santa Fe1–4L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Deportivo Pasto0–1Alianza Valledupar
Alianza Valledupar0–0Deportivo Pasto
Deportivo Pasto3–3Alianza Valledupar
Alianza Valledupar1–0Deportivo Pasto
Deportivo Pasto1–0Alianza Valledupar
Alianza Valledupar1–1Deportivo Pasto

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Deportivo Pasto45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Deportivo Pasto vs Alianza Valledupar prediction analysis