Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
La Liga
Espanyol EspanyolHome
LDLLW
Date pending Spain
Deportivo La Coruna Deportivo La CorunaAway
DLLDD

Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruna Prediction

Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruna prediction in La Liga, Spain reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Espanyol 45%, draw 45% and Deportivo La Coruna 10%. Expected goals are Espanyol -2.5 and Deportivo La Coruna -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Espanyol or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Espanyol45%
Draw45%
Deportivo La Coruna10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Espanyol or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalEspanyolWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Espanyol has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Espanyol or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form57% / 43%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution40% / 60%
Head to head85% / 15%
Goals H2H73% / 27%
Overall signal59.2% / 40.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Espanyol
LDLLW
Atletico Madrid0–1L
Malaga1–1D
Elche1–3L
Rayo Vallecano1–2L
Osasuna2–0W
57% Form Rating 43%
Deportivo La Coruna
DLLDD
Levante1–1D
Real Sociedad2–3L
FC Porto1–3L
Penafiel2–2D
Real Betis1–1D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Espanyol45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruna prediction analysis