Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Eredivisie
Excelsior ExcelsiorHome
Form pending
Date pending Netherlands
GO Ahead Eagles GO Ahead EaglesAway
LDDDD

Excelsior vs Go Ahead Eagles Prediction

For Excelsior vs GO Ahead Eagles in Eredivisie, Netherlands, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Excelsior 10%, draw 45% and GO Ahead Eagles 45%. Expected goals are Excelsior -2.5 and GO Ahead Eagles -3.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or GO Ahead Eagles and +1.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Excelsior10%
Draw45%
GO Ahead Eagles45%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : draw or GO Ahead Eagles and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalGO Ahead EaglesWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • GO Ahead Eagles has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Double chance : draw or GO Ahead Eagles and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form33% / 67%
Attacking potential40% / 60%
Defensive potential44% / 56%
Poisson distribution49% / 51%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H27% / 73%
Overall signal37% / 63%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Excelsior

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

33% Form Rating 67%
GO Ahead Eagles
LDDDD
PEC Zwolle1–4L
Sparta Rotterdam3–3D
NEC Nijmegen1–1D
Groningen1–1D
Utrecht3–3D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2GO Ahead Eagles45%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Excelsior vs GO Ahead Eagles prediction analysis