Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
1. Liga Promotion
Bellinzona BellinzonaHome
WWLLD
Saturday, Mar 6, 2027 Switzerland
FC Schaffhausen FC SchaffhausenAway
DWWWW

Fc Schaffhausen vs Bellinzona Prediction

Bellinzona vs FC Schaffhausen prediction for March 6, 2027 in 1. Liga Promotion, Switzerland reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Bellinzona 10%, draw 45% and FC Schaffhausen 45%. Expected goals are Bellinzona -1.5 and FC Schaffhausen -4.5. Model advice: Combo Winner : FC Schaffhausen and +1.5 goals. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Bellinzona10%
Draw45%
FC Schaffhausen45%
Model adviceCombo Winner : FC Schaffhausen and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-4.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalFC SchaffhausenModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • FC Schaffhausen has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-4.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Winner : FC Schaffhausen and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form24% / 76%
Attacking potential18% / 82%
Defensive potential31% / 69%
Poisson distribution17% / 83%
Head to head60% / 40%
Goals H2H64% / 36%
Overall signal35.7% / 64.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Bellinzona
WWLLD
Brühl2–0W
Collina d'Oro2–0W
YF Juventus0–2L
Zürich II0–4L
Breitenrain2–2D
24% Form Rating 76%
FC Schaffhausen
DWWWW
FC Thun2–2D
Luzern II8–0W
Young Boys II6–3W
Bulle1–0W
Lugano II2–1W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
FC Schaffhausen1–0Bellinzona
FC Schaffhausen1–3Bellinzona
Bellinzona3–0FC Schaffhausen
FC Schaffhausen2–1Bellinzona
Bellinzona2–1FC Schaffhausen
Bellinzona1–1FC Schaffhausen

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2FC Schaffhausen45%
Expected Score-1.5–-4.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Bellinzona vs FC Schaffhausen prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 22, 2026 · 1. Liga Promotion0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0