Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera Nacional
Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril OesteHome
WDLWW
Sunday, Oct 18, 2026 Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverry, Buenos Aires
Racing Cordoba Racing CordobaAway
WDDLL

Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Cordoba Prediction

For Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Cordoba on October 18, 2026 in Primera Nacional, Argentina, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Ferro Carril Oeste 45%, draw 45% and Racing Cordoba 10%. Expected goals are Ferro Carril Oeste -1.5 and Racing Cordoba -1.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Ferro Carril Oeste or draw and -3.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Ferro Carril Oeste45%
Draw45%
Racing Cordoba10%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Ferro Carril Oeste or draw and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalFerro Carril OesteWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Ferro Carril Oeste has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-1.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Ferro Carril Oeste or draw and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form62% / 38%
Attacking potential38% / 63%
Defensive potential70% / 30%
Poisson distribution70% / 30%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H42% / 58%
Overall signal55.3% / 44.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Ferro Carril Oeste
WDLWW
Racing Cordoba1–0W
Central Norte1–1D
Deportivo Madryn0–2L
Defensores De Belgrano1–0W
Ciudad de Bolívar1–0W
62% Form Rating 38%
Racing Cordoba
WDDLL
Los Andes1–0W
Central Norte1–1D
Godoy Cruz2–2D
Deportivo Madryn0–2L
Deportivo Moron1–2L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Ferro Carril Oeste1–0Racing Cordoba
Racing Cordoba0–0Ferro Carril Oeste
Ferro Carril Oeste2–2Racing Cordoba
Racing Cordoba4–0Ferro Carril Oeste
Ferro Carril Oeste2–0Racing Cordoba
Racing Cordoba1–1Ferro Carril Oeste

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Ferro Carril Oeste45%
Expected Score-1.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Cordoba prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 18, 2026 · Primera Nacional45% / 45% / 10% · —