Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie A
Inter InterHome
WLWWD
Sunday, Oct 25, 2026 Milan
Fiorentina FiorentinaAway
L

Inter vs Fiorentina Prediction

Inter vs Fiorentina prediction for October 25, 2026 in Serie A, Italy reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Inter 45%, draw 45% and Fiorentina 10%. Expected goals are Inter -5.5 and Fiorentina -2.5. Model advice: Combo Winner : Inter and +2.5 goals. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Inter45%
Draw45%
Fiorentina10%
Model adviceCombo Winner : Inter and +2.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-5.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market+2.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalInterModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Inter has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -5.5–-2.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +2.5.
  • Combo Winner : Inter and +2.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form76% / 24%
Attacking potential70% / 30%
Defensive potential56% / 44%
Poisson distribution77% / 23%
Head to head71% / 29%
Goals H2H58% / 42%
Overall signal68% / 32%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Inter
WLWWD
Bologna3–1W
Club Brugge KV3–4L
Parma3–0W
Lumezzane2–0W
AS Roma2–2D
76% Form Rating 24%
Fiorentina
L
Como1–3L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Fiorentina1–1Inter
Inter3–0Fiorentina
Inter2–1Fiorentina
Fiorentina3–0Inter
Fiorentina0–1Inter
Inter4–0Fiorentina

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Inter45%
Expected Score-5.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal+2.5Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Inter vs Fiorentina prediction analysis