Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
First League
Tekstilshchik TekstilshchikHome
WLLLL
Saturday, Dec 5, 2026 Stadion Tekstilshchik, Ivanovo
FK Neftekhimik FK NeftekhimikAway
LLLLD

Fk Neftekhimik vs Tekstilshchik Prediction

For Tekstilshchik vs FK Neftekhimik on December 5, 2026 in First League, Russia, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Tekstilshchik 10%, draw 45% and FK Neftekhimik 45%. Expected goals are Tekstilshchik -1.5 and FK Neftekhimik -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or FK Neftekhimik. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Tekstilshchik10%
Draw45%
FK Neftekhimik45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or FK NeftekhimikStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalFK NeftekhimikWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • FK Neftekhimik has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or FK Neftekhimik

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form57% / 43%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential42% / 58%
Poisson distribution38% / 62%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H40% / 60%
Overall signal44.2% / 55.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Tekstilshchik
WLLLL
Chelyabinsk2–1W
Chertanovo Moscow1–2L
Shinnik Yaroslavl0–2L
FC Orenburg2–3L
Rotor Volgograd0–2L
57% Form Rating 43%
FK Neftekhimik
LLLLD
KAMAZ1–2L
Chelyabinsk2–4L
Ural0–1L
Spartak Kostroma0–1L
Chertanovo Moscow1–1D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
FK Neftekhimik1–0Tekstilshchik
FK Neftekhimik1–1Tekstilshchik
Tekstilshchik1–0FK Neftekhimik
FK Neftekhimik3–1Tekstilshchik
FK Neftekhimik1–1Tekstilshchik
Tekstilshchik0–1FK Neftekhimik

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2FK Neftekhimik45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Tekstilshchik vs FK Neftekhimik prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 1, 2026 · First League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0