Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera Nacional
Godoy Cruz Godoy CruzHome
WDWDW
Sunday, Oct 18, 2026 Estadio Feliciano Gambarte, Mendoza
CA Estudiantes CA EstudiantesAway
LWLWW

Godoy Cruz vs Ca Estudiantes Prediction

For Godoy Cruz vs CA Estudiantes on October 18, 2026 in Primera Nacional, Argentina, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Godoy Cruz 45%, draw 45% and CA Estudiantes 10%. Expected goals are Godoy Cruz -2.5 and CA Estudiantes -1.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Godoy Cruz or draw and -3.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Godoy Cruz45%
Draw45%
CA Estudiantes10%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Godoy Cruz or draw and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalGodoy CruzWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Godoy Cruz has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Godoy Cruz or draw and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form48% / 52%
Attacking potential57% / 43%
Defensive potential33% / 67%
Poisson distribution67% / 33%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H67% / 33%
Overall signal53.7% / 46.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Godoy Cruz
WDWDW
CA Estudiantes6–3W
All Boys0–0D
Los Andes2–1W
Racing Cordoba2–2D
Deportivo Moron2–1W
48% Form Rating 52%
CA Estudiantes
LWLWW
Godoy Cruz3–6L
Deportivo Moron2–0W
Colon Santa Fe0–1L
San Miguel2–1W
San Telmo1–0W

Head to Head

Last 3 meetings
Godoy Cruz6–3CA Estudiantes
CA Estudiantes1–0Godoy Cruz
Godoy Cruz2–0CA Estudiantes

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Godoy Cruz45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Godoy Cruz vs CA Estudiantes prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 18, 2026 · Primera Nacional45% / 45% / 10% · —