Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
HNL
HNK Rijeka HNK RijekaHome
WWLLW
Sunday, Nov 1, 2026 Stadion HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
NK Varazdin NK VarazdinAway
LLWDD

HNK Rijeka vs NK Varazdin Prediction

The HNK Rijeka vs NK Varazdin football prediction for November 1, 2026 in HNL, Croatia uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are HNK Rijeka 10%, draw 45% and NK Varazdin 45%. Expected goals are HNK Rijeka -2.5 and NK Varazdin -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or NK Varazdin. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
HNK Rijeka10%
Draw45%
NK Varazdin45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or NK VarazdinStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalNK VarazdinWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • NK Varazdin has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or NK Varazdin

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form58% / 42%
Attacking potential67% / 33%
Defensive potential38% / 62%
Poisson distribution65% / 35%
Head to head20% / 80%
Goals H2H36% / 64%
Overall signal47.3% / 52.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
HNK Rijeka
WWLLW
Karlovac 19194–1W
Rudes2–1W
NK Slaven Belupo1–4L
Union Berlin0–1L
HNK Hajduk Split3–0W
58% Form Rating 42%
NK Varazdin
LLWDD
NK Slaven Belupo1–2L
HNK Hajduk Split0–1L
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb1–0W
Aluminij0–0D
NK Osijek0–0D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
NK Varazdin2–0HNK Rijeka
NK Varazdin1–0HNK Rijeka
HNK Rijeka3–1NK Varazdin
NK Varazdin1–0HNK Rijeka
HNK Rijeka1–2NK Varazdin
HNK Rijeka1–0NK Varazdin

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2NK Varazdin45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

HNK Rijeka vs NK Varazdin prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 16, 2026 · HNL0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–0