Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
HNL
NK Varazdin NK VarazdinHome
LLWDD
Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 Stadion Varteks, Varazdin
NK Slaven Belupo NK Slaven BelupoAway
WLWLD

Nk Slaven Belupo vs Nk Varazdin Prediction

NK Varazdin vs NK Slaven Belupo prediction for October 24, 2026 in HNL, Croatia reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are NK Varazdin 45%, draw 45% and NK Slaven Belupo 10%. Expected goals are NK Varazdin -2.5 and NK Slaven Belupo -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : NK Varazdin or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
NK Varazdin45%
Draw45%
NK Slaven Belupo10%
Model adviceDouble chance : NK Varazdin or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalNK VarazdinWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • NK Varazdin has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : NK Varazdin or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form46% / 54%
Attacking potential25% / 75%
Defensive potential77% / 23%
Poisson distribution96% / 4%
Head to head60% / 40%
Goals H2H56% / 44%
Overall signal60% / 40%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
NK Varazdin
LLWDD
NK Slaven Belupo1–2L
HNK Hajduk Split0–1L
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb1–0W
Aluminij0–0D
NK Osijek0–0D
46% Form Rating 54%
NK Slaven Belupo
WLWLD
NK Varazdin2–1W
Dinamo Zagreb1–5L
HNK Rijeka4–1W
Olimpija Ljubljana1–2L
Rudes2–2D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
NK Slaven Belupo1–4NK Varazdin
NK Varazdin2–1NK Slaven Belupo
NK Slaven Belupo0–2NK Varazdin
NK Varazdin1–3NK Slaven Belupo
NK Slaven Belupo3–1NK Varazdin
NK Slaven Belupo0–1NK Varazdin

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2NK Varazdin45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

NK Varazdin vs NK Slaven Belupo prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 24, 2026 · HNL45% / 45% / 10% · —

August 9, 2026 · HNL0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–4