Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera A
Independiente Medellin Independiente MedellinHome
LLLWL
Sunday, Nov 1, 2026 Estadio Atanasio Girardot
Alianza Valledupar Alianza ValleduparAway
WWDLW

Independiente Medellin vs Alianza Valledupar Prediction

Independiente Medellin vs Alianza Valledupar prediction for November 1, 2026 in Primera A, Colombia reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Independiente Medellin 35%, draw 35% and Alianza Valledupar 30%. Expected goals are Independiente Medellin -2.5 and Alianza Valledupar -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Independiente Medellin or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Independiente Medellin35%
Draw35%
Alianza Valledupar30%
Model adviceDouble chance : Independiente Medellin or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalIndependiente MedellinWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Independiente Medellin has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Independiente Medellin or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form36% / 64%
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential58% / 42%
Poisson distribution65% / 35%
Head to head62% / 38%
Goals H2H56% / 44%
Overall signal51.7% / 48.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Independiente Medellin
LLLWL
Atletico Nacional1–2L
Once Caldas0–2L
Atletico Nacional2–3L
America de Cali2–1W
Santa Fe0–1L
36% Form Rating 64%
Alianza Valledupar
WWDLW
Internacional de Bogota1–0W
Deportivo Pasto1–0W
Águilas Doradas2–2D
Deportivo Cali1–3L
Jaguares2–1W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Alianza Valledupar0–1Independiente Medellin
Independiente Medellin1–1Alianza Valledupar
Alianza Valledupar1–1Independiente Medellin
Independiente Medellin2–0Alianza Valledupar
Alianza Valledupar2–0Independiente Medellin
Independiente Medellin2–1Alianza Valledupar

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Independiente Medellin35%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Independiente Medellin vs Alianza Valledupar prediction analysis