Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Friendlies
Jordan JordanHome
DDLLL
Friday, Nov 13, 2026 World
Indonesia IndonesiaAway
DWDWD

Jordan vs Indonesia Prediction

The Jordan vs Indonesia football prediction for November 13, 2026 in Friendlies, World uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Jordan 35%, draw 35% and Indonesia 30%. Expected goals are Jordan -1.5 and Indonesia -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Jordan or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Jordan35%
Draw35%
Indonesia30%
Model adviceDouble chance : Jordan or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalJordanWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Jordan has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Jordan or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form33% / 67%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential0 / 100%
Poisson distribution0 / 0
Head to head100% / 0
Goals H2H83% / 17%
Overall signal55.3% / 44.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Jordan
DDLLL
Venezuela0–0D
Syria1–1D
Argentina1–3L
Algeria1–2L
Austria1–3L
33% Form Rating 67%
Indonesia
DWDWD
Thailand2–2D
Bangladesh9–2W
Malaysia0–0D
Singapore2–0W
Singapore1–1D

Head to Head

Last 2 meetings
Indonesia0–1Jordan
Jordan4–1Indonesia

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Jordan35%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Jordan vs Indonesia prediction analysis