Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
USL Championship
Las Vegas Lights Las Vegas LightsHome
LWLDW
Date pending USA
Lexington LexingtonAway
DWWWW

Las Vegas Lights vs Lexington Prediction

For Las Vegas Lights vs Lexington in USL Championship, USA, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Las Vegas Lights 10%, draw 45% and Lexington 45%. Expected goals are Las Vegas Lights -2.5 and Lexington -3.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Lexington. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Las Vegas Lights10%
Draw45%
Lexington45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or LexingtonStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalLexingtonWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Lexington has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Lexington

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form35% / 65%
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential36% / 64%
Poisson distribution44% / 56%
Head to head64% / 36%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal43.7% / 56.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Las Vegas Lights
LWLDW
Phoenix Rising2–3L
San Antonio1–0W
Sacramento Republic2–3L
Hartford Athletic1–1D
Orange County SC2–0W
35% Form Rating 65%
Lexington
DWWWW
FC Tulsa0–0D
El Paso Locomotive3–1W
Monterey Bay3–2W
Orange County SC6–0W
Oakland Roots4–1W

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings
Lexington2–0Las Vegas Lights
Las Vegas Lights2–1Lexington
Las Vegas Lights1–0Lexington
Lexington0–0Las Vegas Lights

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Lexington45%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Las Vegas Lights vs Lexington prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 22, 2026 · USL Championship10% / 45% / 45% · 2–0

May 3, 2026 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–1

August 31, 2025 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0

April 12, 2025 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–0