Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Champions League
Lens LensHome
Form pending
Date pending World
Como ComoAway
Form pending

Lens vs Como Prediction

For Lens vs Como in UEFA Champions League, World, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Lens 10%, draw 45% and Como 45%. Expected goals are Lens -1.5 and Como -4.5. Model advice: Combo Winner : Como and +1.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Lens10%
Draw45%
Como45%
Model adviceCombo Winner : Como and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-4.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalComoModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Como has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-4.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Winner : Como and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form33% / 67%
Attacking potential23% / 77%
Defensive potential42% / 58%
Poisson distribution0 / 100%
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal32.7% / 67.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Lens

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

33% Form Rating 67%
Como

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Como45%
Expected Score-1.5–-4.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Lens vs Como prediction analysis