Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
USL Championship
Sacramento Republic Sacramento RepublicHome
WWDDW
Monday, Nov 2, 2026 Heart Health Park
FC Tulsa FC TulsaAway
LLDDW

Sacramento Republic vs Fc Tulsa Prediction

Sacramento Republic vs FC Tulsa prediction for November 2, 2026 in USL Championship, USA reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Sacramento Republic 45%, draw 45% and FC Tulsa 10%. Expected goals are Sacramento Republic -2.5 and FC Tulsa -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Sacramento Republic or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Sacramento Republic45%
Draw45%
FC Tulsa10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Sacramento Republic or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSacramento RepublicWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Sacramento Republic has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Sacramento Republic or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form69% / 31%
Attacking potential69% / 31%
Defensive potential54% / 46%
Poisson distribution62% / 38%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H43% / 57%
Overall signal54.3% / 45.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Sacramento Republic
WWDDW
Oakland Roots3–2W
El Paso Locomotive1–0W
Colorado Springs1–1D
FC Tulsa1–1D
Las Vegas Lights3–2W
69% Form Rating 31%
FC Tulsa
LLDDW
Colorado Springs0–2L
Oakland Roots2–4L
Lexington0–0D
Sacramento Republic1–1D
New Mexico United1–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
FC Tulsa1–1Sacramento Republic
FC Tulsa1–0Sacramento Republic
Sacramento Republic2–0FC Tulsa
Sacramento Republic0–1FC Tulsa
FC Tulsa1–0Sacramento Republic
FC Tulsa0–0Sacramento Republic

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Sacramento Republic45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Sacramento Republic vs FC Tulsa prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 4, 2026 · USL Championship45% / 45% / 10% · 1–1

August 6, 2026 · USL Championship45% / 45% / 10% · 1–0

March 8, 2026 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–0

June 8, 2025 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1

March 29, 2025 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0

June 23, 2024 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–0

April 14, 2024 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–1