Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Champions League
Manchester City Manchester CityHome
WWLWW
Date pending World
Napoli NapoliAway
WLLWD

Manchester City vs Napoli Prediction

For Manchester City vs Napoli in UEFA Champions League, World, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Manchester City 45%, draw 45% and Napoli 10%. Expected goals are Manchester City -5.5 and Napoli -2.5. Model advice: Combo Winner : Manchester City and +2.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Manchester City45%
Draw45%
Napoli10%
Model adviceCombo Winner : Manchester City and +2.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-5.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market+2.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalManchester CityModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Manchester City has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -5.5–-2.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +2.5.
  • Combo Winner : Manchester City and +2.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form67% / 33%
Attacking potential64% / 36%
Defensive potential58% / 42%
Poisson distribution73% / 27%
Head to head71% / 29%
Goals H2H63% / 38%
Overall signal66% / 34.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Manchester City
WWLWW
AEK Athens FC5–1W
Ipswich3–2W
Paris Saint Germain2–4L
Liverpool3–0W
Sunderland5–3W
67% Form Rating 33%
Napoli
WLLWD
Bodo/Glimt4–3W
Venezia0–1L
Villarreal1–3L
Frosinone3–0W
Fiorentina1–1D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Manchester City45%
Expected Score-5.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal+2.5Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Manchester City vs Napoli prediction analysis