Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Champions League
RB Leipzig RB LeipzigHome
LLWWL
Date pending World
Manchester City Manchester CityAway
WWLWW

Manchester City vs Rb Leipzig Prediction

RB Leipzig vs Manchester City prediction in UEFA Champions League, World reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are RB Leipzig 0%, draw 50% and Manchester City 50%. Expected goals are RB Leipzig -1.5 and Manchester City -3.5. Model advice: Combo Winner : Manchester City and +1.5 goals. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
RB Leipzig0
Draw50%
Manchester City50%
Model adviceCombo Winner : Manchester City and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 50%
Likely Score-1.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalManchester CityModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Manchester City has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 50%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-3.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Winner : Manchester City and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form33% / 67%
Attacking potential25% / 75%
Defensive potential38% / 62%
Poisson distribution0 / 0
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H29% / 71%
Overall signal30.8% / 69.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
RB Leipzig
LLWWL
Real Madrid1–4L
Bayern München1–6L
PSV Eindhoven1–0W
Eintracht Frankfurt6–0W
Bayer Leverkusen0–2L
33% Form Rating 67%
Manchester City
WWLWW
AEK Athens FC5–1W
Ipswich3–2W
Paris Saint Germain2–4L
Liverpool3–0W
Sunderland5–3W

Head to Head

Last 2 meetings
Manchester City7–0RB Leipzig
RB Leipzig1–1Manchester City

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Manchester City50%
Expected Score-1.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

RB Leipzig vs Manchester City prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

March 14, 2023 · UEFA Champions League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 7–0

February 22, 2023 · UEFA Champions League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–1