Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Premier League
Nottingham Forest Nottingham ForestHome
DLLLW
Saturday, Nov 7, 2026 City Ground, Nottingham
Manchester City Manchester CityAway
DLWWL

Nottingham Forest vs Manchester City Prediction

Nottingham Forest vs Manchester City prediction for November 7, 2026 in Premier League, England reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Nottingham Forest 10%, draw 45% and Manchester City 45%. Expected goals are Nottingham Forest -1.5 and Manchester City -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Manchester City. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Nottingham Forest10%
Draw45%
Manchester City45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Manchester CityStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalManchester CityWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Manchester City has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Manchester City

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form25% / 75%
Attacking potential24% / 76%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution0 / 100%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H31% / 69%
Overall signal31.8% / 68.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Nottingham Forest
DLLLW
Ipswich1–1D
Arsenal0–1L
Crystal Palace1–3L
Coventry0–1L
Aston Villa2–1W
25% Form Rating 75%
Manchester City
DLWWL
Brighton2–2D
Aston Villa1–2L
AEK Athens FC5–1W
Ipswich3–2W
Paris Saint Germain2–4L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Manchester City2–2Nottingham Forest
Nottingham Forest1–2Manchester City
Nottingham Forest0–2Manchester City
Nottingham Forest1–0Manchester City
Manchester City3–0Nottingham Forest
Nottingham Forest0–2Manchester City

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Manchester City45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Nottingham Forest vs Manchester City prediction analysis