Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga MX
Puebla PueblaHome
DDLDL
Thursday, Oct 22, 2026 Estadio Cuauhtémoc, Puebla
Monterrey MonterreyAway
WDWLW

Puebla vs Monterrey Prediction

For Puebla vs Monterrey on October 22, 2026 in Liga MX, Mexico, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Puebla 10%, draw 45% and Monterrey 45%. Expected goals are Puebla -1.5 and Monterrey -2.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Monterrey and -3.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Puebla10%
Draw45%
Monterrey45%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : draw or Monterrey and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalMonterreyWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Monterrey has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : draw or Monterrey and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form27% / 73%
Attacking potential25% / 75%
Defensive potential60% / 40%
Poisson distribution57% / 43%
Head to head7% / 93%
Goals H2H31% / 69%
Overall signal34.5% / 65.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Puebla
DDLDL
Club Tijuana0–0D
Leon1–1D
Tigres UANL0–1L
Atlante FC1–1D
Toluca0–1L
27% Form Rating 73%
Monterrey
WDWLW
CF Pachuca2–1W
Club America1–1D
Toluca2–1W
Atlante FC2–4L
Cruz Azul1–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Monterrey2–1Puebla
Puebla2–4Monterrey
Monterrey1–1Puebla
Puebla1–2Monterrey
Monterrey2–0Puebla
Puebla1–1Monterrey

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Monterrey45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Puebla vs Monterrey prediction analysis