Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera A
Once Caldas Once CaldasHome
DDWWD
Saturday, Nov 7, 2026 Estadio Palogrande, Manizales
Águilas Doradas Águilas DoradasAway
LWDDW

Once Caldas vs Águilas Doradas Prediction

Once Caldas vs Águilas Doradas prediction for November 7, 2026 in Primera A, Colombia reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Once Caldas 45%, draw 45% and Águilas Doradas 10%. Expected goals are Once Caldas -2.5 and Águilas Doradas -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Once Caldas or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Once Caldas45%
Draw45%
Águilas Doradas10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Once Caldas or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalOnce CaldasWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Once Caldas has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Once Caldas or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form58% / 42%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential55% / 45%
Poisson distribution58% / 42%
Head to head62% / 38%
Goals H2H56% / 44%
Overall signal56.5% / 43.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Once Caldas
DDWWD
Deportivo Pereira1–1D
Millonarios1–1D
Independiente Medellin2–0W
Llaneros1–0W
Internacional de Bogota1–1D
58% Form Rating 42%
Águilas Doradas
LWDDW
Junior0–1L
Deportes Tolima2–1W
Bucaramanga1–1D
Alianza Valledupar2–2D
Jaguares2–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Águilas Doradas2–2Once Caldas
Once Caldas1–1Águilas Doradas
Águilas Doradas0–1Once Caldas
Once Caldas1–0Águilas Doradas
Águilas Doradas1–0Once Caldas
Águilas Doradas2–1Once Caldas

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Once Caldas45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Once Caldas vs Águilas Doradas prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

April 26, 2026 · Primera A10% / 45% / 45% · 2–2