Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire Chicago FireHome
WLLWW
Date pending USA
Orlando City SC Orlando City SCAway
WDWLL

Orlando City Sc vs Chicago Fire Prediction

Chicago Fire vs Orlando City SC prediction in Major League Soccer, USA reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Chicago Fire 45%, draw 45% and Orlando City SC 10%. Expected goals are Chicago Fire -3.5 and Orlando City SC -3.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Chicago Fire or draw and +1.5 goals. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Chicago Fire45%
Draw45%
Orlando City SC10%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Chicago Fire or draw and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalChicago FireWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Chicago Fire has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-3.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Chicago Fire or draw and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form56% / 44%
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential70% / 30%
Poisson distribution67% / 33%
Head to head71% / 29%
Goals H2H59% / 41%
Overall signal59.3% / 40.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Chicago Fire
WLLWW
Atlanta United FC3–2W
New England Revolution0–1L
Philadelphia Union1–3L
New York City FC2–1W
Vancouver Whitecaps3–1W
56% Form Rating 44%
Orlando City SC
WDWLL
DC United4–1W
Toronto FC3–3D
Columbus Crew3–2W
Philadelphia Union2–4L
New England Revolution2–4L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Orlando City SC1–2Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire3–1Orlando City SC
Orlando City SC1–3Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire0–0Orlando City SC
Orlando City SC4–2Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire1–1Orlando City SC

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Chicago Fire45%
Expected Score-3.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Chicago Fire vs Orlando City SC prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 19, 2026 · Major League Soccer10% / 45% / 45% · 1–2