Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
Sporting Kansas City Sporting Kansas CityHome
Form pending
Date pending USA
Austin AustinAway
LLLDD

Sporting Kansas City vs Austin Prediction

For Sporting Kansas City vs Austin in Major League Soccer, USA, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Sporting Kansas City 45%, draw 45% and Austin 10%. Expected goals are Sporting Kansas City -2.5 and Austin -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Sporting Kansas City or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Sporting Kansas City45%
Draw45%
Austin10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Sporting Kansas City or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSporting Kansas CityWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Sporting Kansas City has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Sporting Kansas City or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form67% / 33%
Attacking potential54% / 46%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution52% / 48%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H56% / 44%
Overall signal54.8% / 45.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Sporting Kansas City

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

67% Form Rating 33%
Austin
LLLDD
Vancouver Whitecaps1–2L
Los Angeles FC1–3L
Nashville SC1–4L
San Diego3–3D
FC Dallas0–0D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Sporting Kansas City45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Sporting Kansas City vs Austin prediction analysis