Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie A
Atletico Paranaense Atletico ParanaenseHome
Form pending
Saturday, Oct 17, 2026 Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
Palmeiras PalmeirasAway
Form pending

Atletico Paranaense vs Palmeiras Prediction

Atletico Paranaense vs Palmeiras prediction for October 17, 2026 in Serie A, Brazil reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Atletico Paranaense 10%, draw 45% and Palmeiras 45%. Expected goals are Atletico Paranaense -2.5 and Palmeiras -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Palmeiras. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Atletico Paranaense10%
Draw45%
Palmeiras45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or PalmeirasStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalPalmeirasWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Palmeiras has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Palmeiras

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form42% / 58%
Attacking potential63% / 37%
Defensive potential9% / 91%
Poisson distribution43% / 57%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H40% / 60%
Overall signal37.7% / 62.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Atletico Paranaense

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

42% Form Rating 58%
Palmeiras

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Palmeiras1–0Atletico Paranaense
Atletico Paranaense0–2Palmeiras
Palmeiras0–2Atletico Paranaense
Palmeiras1–0Atletico Paranaense
Atletico Paranaense2–2Palmeiras
Atletico Paranaense1–3Palmeiras

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Palmeiras45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Atletico Paranaense vs Palmeiras prediction analysis