Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen NEC NijmegenHome
DDDDL
Sunday, May 2, 2027 Goffertstadion, Nijmegen
PEC Zwolle PEC ZwolleAway
WLLLD

NEC Nijmegen vs PEC Zwolle Prediction

For NEC Nijmegen vs PEC Zwolle on May 2, 2027 in Eredivisie, Netherlands, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are NEC Nijmegen 45%, draw 45% and PEC Zwolle 10%. Expected goals are NEC Nijmegen -2.5 and PEC Zwolle -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : NEC Nijmegen or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
NEC Nijmegen45%
Draw45%
PEC Zwolle10%
Model adviceDouble chance : NEC Nijmegen or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalNEC NijmegenWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • NEC Nijmegen has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : NEC Nijmegen or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential61% / 39%
Poisson distribution56% / 44%
Head to head93% / 7%
Goals H2H63% / 37%
Overall signal62.2% / 37.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
NEC Nijmegen
DDDDL
Fortuna Sittard2–2D
Levski Sofia1–1D
Ajax1–1D
GO Ahead Eagles1–1D
Juventus0–5L
50% Form Rating 50%
PEC Zwolle
WLLLD
GO Ahead Eagles4–1W
Cambuur0–1L
Groningen0–3L
Feyenoord0–7L
Sparta Rotterdam2–2D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
PEC Zwolle1–3NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen2–1PEC Zwolle
PEC Zwolle2–2NEC Nijmegen
PEC Zwolle0–1NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen4–3PEC Zwolle
NEC Nijmegen1–0PEC Zwolle

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2NEC Nijmegen45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

NEC Nijmegen vs PEC Zwolle prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 29, 2026 · Eredivisie10% / 45% / 45% · 1–3

January 24, 2026 · Eredivisie0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–1

October 25, 2025 · Eredivisie0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–2

January 11, 2025 · Eredivisie0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1

October 29, 2024 · KNVB Beker0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 4–3

August 24, 2024 · Eredivisie0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0