Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
FC Cincinnati FC CincinnatiHome
WWLLW
Saturday, Oct 31, 2026 TQL Stadium, Cincinnati
Philadelphia Union Philadelphia UnionAway
LDWWW

FC Cincinnati vs Philadelphia Union Prediction

For FC Cincinnati vs Philadelphia Union on October 31, 2026 in Major League Soccer, USA, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are FC Cincinnati 10%, draw 45% and Philadelphia Union 45%. Expected goals are FC Cincinnati -3.5 and Philadelphia Union -3.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Philadelphia Union and +1.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
FC Cincinnati10%
Draw45%
Philadelphia Union45%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : draw or Philadelphia Union and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalPhiladelphia UnionWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Philadelphia Union has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-3.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Double chance : draw or Philadelphia Union and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form47% / 53%
Attacking potential43% / 57%
Defensive potential53% / 47%
Poisson distribution48% / 52%
Head to head40% / 60%
Goals H2H37% / 63%
Overall signal44.7% / 55.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
FC Cincinnati
WWLLW
DC United2–0W
DC United2–1W
Columbus Crew0–2L
New England Revolution2–3L
Atlanta United FC3–1W
47% Form Rating 53%
Philadelphia Union
LDWWW
New England Revolution1–2L
Charlotte2–2D
Chicago Fire3–1W
Real Salt Lake2–1W
Orlando City SC4–2W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Philadelphia Union5–0FC Cincinnati
FC Cincinnati0–1Philadelphia Union
Philadelphia Union4–1FC Cincinnati
FC Cincinnati4–1Philadelphia Union
Philadelphia Union1–2FC Cincinnati
FC Cincinnati2–4Philadelphia Union

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Philadelphia Union45%
Expected Score-3.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

FC Cincinnati vs Philadelphia Union prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

September 9, 2026 · Major League Soccer45% / 45% / 10% · 5–0