Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga Nacional
Olancho OlanchoHome
DLDDD
Monday, Nov 2, 2026 Estadio Juan Ramon Breve Vargas, Juticalpa
Platense FC Platense FCAway
LLWLD

Platense Fc vs Olancho Prediction

Olancho vs Platense FC prediction for November 2, 2026 in Liga Nacional, Honduras reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Olancho 45%, draw 45% and Platense FC 10%. Expected goals are Olancho -2.5 and Platense FC -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Olancho or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Olancho45%
Draw45%
Platense FC10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Olancho or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalOlanchoWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Olancho has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Olancho or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential46% / 54%
Defensive potential61% / 39%
Poisson distribution67% / 33%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal54% / 46%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Olancho
DLDDD
Estrella Roja3–3D
CD Marathon1–2L
Atletico Independiente1–1D
Génesis0–0D
Real Espana1–1D
50% Form Rating 50%
Platense FC
LLWLD
Real Espana3–4L
CD Motagua0–2L
Juticalpa2–1W
Lobos Upnfm0–2L
Estrella Roja2–2D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Platense FC1–0Olancho
Olancho2–1Platense FC
Olancho3–1Platense FC
Platense FC1–1Olancho
Platense FC2–0Olancho
Olancho2–1Platense FC

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Olancho45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Olancho vs Platense FC prediction analysis