Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
Seattle Sounders Seattle SoundersHome
LWWWW
Sunday, Oct 18, 2026 Lumen Field, Seattle
CF Montreal CF MontrealAway
LLWLW

Seattle Sounders vs CF Montreal Prediction

Seattle Sounders vs CF Montreal prediction for October 18, 2026 in Major League Soccer, USA reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Seattle Sounders 45%, draw 45% and CF Montreal 10%. Expected goals are Seattle Sounders -3.5 and CF Montreal -1.5. Model advice: Winner : Seattle Sounders. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Seattle Sounders45%
Draw45%
CF Montreal10%
Model adviceWinner : Seattle SoundersStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSeattle SoundersModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Seattle Sounders has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-1.5.
  • Winner : Seattle Sounders

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form80% / 20%
Attacking potential71% / 29%
Defensive potential75% / 25%
Poisson distribution67% / 33%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H56% / 44%
Overall signal63% / 37%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Seattle Sounders
LWWWW
FC Dallas0–1L
New England Revolution3–0W
Sporting Kansas City2–1W
Minnesota United FC3–1W
Real Salt Lake2–0W
80% Form Rating 20%
CF Montreal
LLWLW
Atlanta United FC0–3L
Toronto FC1–2L
FC Cincinnati3–1W
Columbus Crew0–2L
Vancouver Whitecaps2–1W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Seattle Sounders5–0CF Montreal
Seattle Sounders1–2CF Montreal
CF Montreal2–1Seattle Sounders
Seattle Sounders0–1CF Montreal
CF Montreal2–2Seattle Sounders
Seattle Sounders1–0CF Montreal

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Seattle Sounders45%
Expected Score-3.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Seattle Sounders vs CF Montreal prediction analysis