Eliteserien
Bodo GlimtHome
LLWW
Saturday, Oct 24, 2026
ValerengaAway
WWLDW
Valerenga vs Bodo Glimt Prediction
The Bodo Glimt vs Valerenga prediction page in Eliteserien covers the key football factors around this matchup, including current form, H2H, attacking and defensive trends, team availability and market odds.
Match PredictionLast available model snapshot
HistoricalBodo Glimt45%
Draw45%
Valerenga10%
Model advicePrediction context pendingStrongest probability: 45%
Key Match Insights
- Bodo Glimt has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
- The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -4.5–-2.5.
Model Comparison
Home vs away signalComparison signals will appear here when enough match data is available for this fixture.
Team Form
Last 5 completed matchesBodo Glimt
LLWW
Valerenga
WWLDW
Head to Head
Last 6 meetingsTop Prediction Signals for This Match
Prediction analysis
Bodo Glimt vs Valerenga prediction analysis
Recent prediction snapshots
October 24, 2026 · Eliteserien45% / 45% / 10% · —
August 8, 2026 · Eliteserien0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–2