Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Eliteserien
Bodo Glimt Bodo GlimtHome
LLWW
Saturday, Oct 24, 2026
Valerenga ValerengaAway
WWLDW

Valerenga vs Bodo Glimt Prediction

The Bodo Glimt vs Valerenga prediction page in Eliteserien covers the key football factors around this matchup, including current form, H2H, attacking and defensive trends, team availability and market odds.

Match PredictionLast available model snapshot
Historical
Bodo Glimt45%
Draw45%
Valerenga10%
Model advicePrediction context pendingStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-4.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner Signal—Model winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Bodo Glimt has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -4.5–-2.5.

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal

Comparison signals will appear here when enough match data is available for this fixture.

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Bodo Glimt
LLWW
Valerenga0–1L
Napoli3–4L
Ham-Kam2–0W
Borussia Dortmund1–0W
50% Form Rating 67%
Valerenga
WWLDW
Bodo/Glimt1–0W
Brann3–1W
KFUM Oslo1–2L
Fredrikstad1–1D
Skeid4–1W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Valerenga1–2Bodo/Glimt
Valerenga3–1Bodo/Glimt
Bodo/Glimt7–2Valerenga
Valerenga2–4Bodo/Glimt
Bodo/Glimt4–2Valerenga
Valerenga1–3Bodo/Glimt

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Bodo Glimt45%
Expected Score-4.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Bodo Glimt vs Valerenga prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 24, 2026 · Eliteserien45% / 45% / 10% · —

August 8, 2026 · Eliteserien0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–2