Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
Vancouver Whitecaps Vancouver WhitecapsHome
WDDLD
Date pending USA
San Diego San DiegoAway
DDLDD

Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Diego Prediction

Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Diego prediction in Major League Soccer, USA reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Vancouver Whitecaps 45%, draw 45% and San Diego 10%. Expected goals are Vancouver Whitecaps -2.5 and San Diego -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Vancouver Whitecaps or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Vancouver Whitecaps45%
Draw45%
San Diego10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Vancouver Whitecaps or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalVancouver WhitecapsWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Vancouver Whitecaps has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Vancouver Whitecaps or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form60% / 40%
Attacking potential39% / 61%
Defensive potential64% / 36%
Poisson distribution76% / 24%
Head to head64% / 36%
Goals H2H55% / 45%
Overall signal59.7% / 40.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Vancouver Whitecaps
WDDLD
Austin2–1W
St. Louis City0–0D
Los Angeles FC1–1D
Chicago Fire1–3L
DC United3–3D
60% Form Rating 40%
San Diego
DDLDD
Los Angeles Galaxy2–2D
Houston Dynamo3–3D
New York Red Bulls1–4L
Austin3–3D
Inter Miami2–2D

Head to Head

Last 1 meeting
San Diego2–4Vancouver Whitecaps

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Vancouver Whitecaps45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Diego prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

May 24, 2026 · Major League Soccer45% / 45% / 10% · 2–4