Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart VfB StuttgartHome
LDLWW
Saturday, Nov 7, 2026 MHPArena, Stuttgart
Werder Bremen Werder BremenAway
WDDLW

Werder Bremen vs Vfb Stuttgart Prediction

For VfB Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen on November 7, 2026 in Bundesliga, Germany, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are VfB Stuttgart 10%, draw 45% and Werder Bremen 45%. Expected goals are VfB Stuttgart -2.5 and Werder Bremen -3.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Werder Bremen. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
VfB Stuttgart10%
Draw45%
Werder Bremen45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Werder BremenStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalWerder BremenWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Werder Bremen has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Werder Bremen

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form25% / 75%
Attacking potential31% / 69%
Defensive potential56% / 44%
Poisson distribution49% / 51%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H56% / 44%
Overall signal42.5% / 57.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
VfB Stuttgart
LDLWW
Borussia Mönchengladbach2–3L
Atletico Madrid1–1D
Hamburger SV0–1L
Slovan Bratislava3–0W
SC Paderborn 072–0W
25% Form Rating 75%
Werder Bremen
WDDLW
FSV Mainz 053–2W
SC Paderborn 072–2D
Borussia Dortmund2–2D
Twente0–7L
FC Augsburg3–2W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
VfB Stuttgart1–1Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen0–4VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart1–2Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen2–2VfB Stuttgart
Werder Bremen2–1VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart2–0Werder Bremen

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Werder Bremen45%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

VfB Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen prediction analysis