Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Ekstraklasa
Wisla Plock Wisla PlockHome
WLWWW
Saturday, Dec 12, 2026 Orlen Stadion
Raków Częstochowa Raków CzęstochowaAway
WLWLL

Wisla Plock vs Raków Częstochowa Prediction

For Wisla Plock vs Raków Częstochowa on December 12, 2026 in Ekstraklasa, Poland, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Wisla Plock 45%, draw 45% and Raków Częstochowa 10%. Expected goals are Wisla Plock -2.5 and Raków Częstochowa -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Wisla Plock or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Wisla Plock45%
Draw45%
Raków Częstochowa10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Wisla Plock or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalWisla PlockWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Wisla Plock has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Wisla Plock or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form77% / 23%
Attacking potential47% / 53%
Defensive potential72% / 28%
Poisson distribution62% / 38%
Head to head60% / 40%
Goals H2H40% / 60%
Overall signal59.7% / 40.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Wisla Plock
WLWWW
Radomiak Radom1–0W
Wieczysta Kraków0–3L
Unia Skierniewice3–1W
Zaglebie Lubin2–0W
Cracovia Krakow3–1W
77% Form Rating 23%
Raków Częstochowa
WLWLL
Wieczysta Kraków2–1W
GKS Katowice1–4L
Polonia Bytom4–1W
Korona Kielce2–3L
Zaglebie Lubin2–3L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Raków Częstochowa1–2Wisla Plock
Wisla Plock2–1Raków Częstochowa
Raków Częstochowa1–2Wisla Plock
Wisla Plock1–2Raków Częstochowa
Raków Częstochowa7–1Wisla Plock
Wisla Plock3–0Raków Częstochowa

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Wisla Plock45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Wisla Plock vs Raków Częstochowa prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

July 26, 2026 · Ekstraklasa0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–2

February 1, 2026 · Ekstraklasa0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–1

July 27, 2025 · Ekstraklasa0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–2

May 21, 2023 · Ekstraklasa0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–2

November 5, 2022 · Ekstraklasa0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 7–1

July 1, 2022 · Friendlies Clubs0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 3–0