Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag ADO Den HaagHome
WDDLL
Date pending Netherlands
Sparta Rotterdam Sparta RotterdamAway
WDLLD

Ado Den Haag vs Sparta Rotterdam Prediction

For ADO Den Haag vs Sparta Rotterdam in Eredivisie, Netherlands, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are ADO Den Haag 10%, draw 45% and Sparta Rotterdam 45%. Expected goals are ADO Den Haag -2.5 and Sparta Rotterdam -3.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Sparta Rotterdam and +1.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
ADO Den Haag10%
Draw45%
Sparta Rotterdam45%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : draw or Sparta Rotterdam and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalSparta RotterdamWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Sparta Rotterdam has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Double chance : draw or Sparta Rotterdam and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential44% / 56%
Defensive potential63% / 38%
Poisson distribution49% / 51%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H36% / 64%
Overall signal45.2% / 55%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
ADO Den Haag
WDDLL
PSV Eindhoven2–1W
Telstar2–2D
Cambuur1–1D
Twente0–2L
Fortuna Sittard2–3L
50% Form Rating 50%
Sparta Rotterdam
WDLLD
Willem II3–2W
GO Ahead Eagles3–3D
Heerenveen0–4L
PSV Eindhoven1–4L
PEC Zwolle2–2D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Sparta Rotterdam45%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

ADO Den Haag vs Sparta Rotterdam prediction analysis