Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Eredivisie
Groningen GroningenHome
LWWDD
Date pending Netherlands
Sparta Rotterdam Sparta RotterdamAway
WDLLD

Groningen vs Sparta Rotterdam Prediction

Groningen vs Sparta Rotterdam prediction in Eredivisie, Netherlands reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Groningen 45%, draw 45% and Sparta Rotterdam 10%. Expected goals are Groningen -3.5 and Sparta Rotterdam -2.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Groningen or draw and +1.5 goals. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Groningen45%
Draw45%
Sparta Rotterdam10%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Groningen or draw and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalGroningenWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Groningen has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Groningen or draw and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form62% / 38%
Attacking potential59% / 41%
Defensive potential63% / 38%
Poisson distribution59% / 41%
Head to head20% / 80%
Goals H2H23% / 77%
Overall signal47.7% / 52.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Groningen
LWWDD
Ajax2–5L
Excelsior5–1W
PEC Zwolle3–0W
GO Ahead Eagles1–1D
Twente2–2D
62% Form Rating 38%
Sparta Rotterdam
WDLLD
Willem II3–2W
GO Ahead Eagles3–3D
Heerenveen0–4L
PSV Eindhoven1–4L
PEC Zwolle2–2D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Groningen45%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Groningen vs Sparta Rotterdam prediction analysis