Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera Nacional
Colegiales ColegialesHome
Form pending
Date pending Argentina
Atletico DE Rafaela Atletico DE RafaelaAway
Form pending

Atletico De Rafaela vs Colegiales Prediction

Colegiales vs Atletico DE Rafaela prediction in Primera Nacional, Argentina reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Colegiales 35%, draw 35% and Atletico DE Rafaela 30%. Expected goals are Colegiales -2.5 and Atletico DE Rafaela -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Colegiales or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Colegiales35%
Draw35%
Atletico DE Rafaela30%
Model adviceDouble chance : Colegiales or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalColegialesWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Colegiales has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Colegiales or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form63% / 38%
Attacking potential36% / 64%
Defensive potential77% / 23%
Poisson distribution87% / 13%
Head to head0 / 100%
Goals H2H0 / 100%
Overall signal65.8% / 34.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Colegiales

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

63% Form Rating 38%
Atletico DE Rafaela

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Colegiales35%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Colegiales vs Atletico DE Rafaela prediction analysis