Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie A
Atalanta AtalantaHome
LWWLL
Date pending Italy
Frosinone FrosinoneAway
Form pending

Atalanta vs Frosinone Prediction

For Atalanta vs Frosinone in Serie A, Italy, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Atalanta 45%, draw 45% and Frosinone 10%. Expected goals are Atalanta -2.5 and Frosinone -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Atalanta or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Atalanta45%
Draw45%
Frosinone10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Atalanta or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalAtalantaWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Atalanta has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Atalanta or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form23% / 77%
Attacking potential41% / 59%
Defensive potential44% / 56%
Poisson distribution61% / 39%
Head to head71% / 29%
Goals H2H88% / 12%
Overall signal54.7% / 45.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Atalanta
LWWLL
AC Milan2–3L
Pafos3–1W
Venezia3–1W
Juventus0–2L
Cagliari1–2L
23% Form Rating 77%
Frosinone

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Atalanta5–0Frosinone
Frosinone2–1Atalanta
Frosinone0–5Atalanta
Atalanta4–0Frosinone
Frosinone0–0Atalanta
Atalanta2–0Frosinone

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Atalanta45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Atalanta vs Frosinone prediction analysis