Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie A
Atalanta AtalantaHome
DLLWW
Monday, Nov 2, 2026 New Balance Arena, Bergamo
Parma ParmaAway
DLLLW

Atalanta vs Parma Prediction

Atalanta vs Parma prediction for November 2, 2026 in Serie A, Italy reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Atalanta 45%, draw 45% and Parma 10%. Expected goals are Atalanta -3.5 and Parma -1.5. Model advice: Winner : Atalanta. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Atalanta45%
Draw45%
Parma10%
Model adviceWinner : AtalantaStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalAtalantaModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Atalanta has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-1.5.
  • Winner : Atalanta

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form57% / 43%
Attacking potential71% / 29%
Defensive potential48% / 52%
Poisson distribution85% / 15%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H55% / 45%
Overall signal61% / 39%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Atalanta
DLLWW
Frosinone4–4D
Ajax0–2L
AC Milan2–3L
Pafos3–1W
Venezia3–1W
57% Form Rating 43%
Parma
DLLLW
Udinese0–0D
Lazio1–2L
Torino0–3L
Inter0–3L
Genoa2–1W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Atalanta4–0Parma
Parma1–1Atalanta
Atalanta2–3Parma
Parma1–3Atalanta
Parma4–1Atalanta
Parma2–5Atalanta

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Atalanta45%
Expected Score-3.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Atalanta vs Parma prediction analysis