Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie A
Juventus JuventusHome
LWDLW
Sunday, Nov 1, 2026 Allianz Stadium, Turin
Napoli NapoliAway
DWLLW

Juventus vs Napoli Prediction

Juventus vs Napoli prediction for November 1, 2026 in Serie A, Italy reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Juventus 10%, draw 45% and Napoli 45%. Expected goals are Juventus -2.5 and Napoli -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Napoli. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Juventus10%
Draw45%
Napoli45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or NapoliStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalNapoliWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Napoli has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Napoli

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form47% / 53%
Attacking potential47% / 53%
Defensive potential42% / 58%
Poisson distribution53% / 47%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal44.7% / 55.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Juventus
LWDLW
Genoa0–2L
Lecce2–0W
Rennes2–2D
Lazio0–3L
Celta Vigo2–1W
47% Form Rating 53%
Napoli
DWLLW
AS Roma3–3D
Bodo/Glimt4–3W
Venezia0–1L
Villarreal1–3L
Frosinone3–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Juventus3–0Napoli
Napoli2–1Juventus
Napoli2–1Juventus
Juventus0–0Napoli
Napoli2–1Juventus
Juventus1–0Napoli

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Napoli45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Juventus vs Napoli prediction analysis