Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
La Liga
Athletic Club Athletic ClubHome
DDWDD
Date pending Spain
Real Sociedad Real SociedadAway
WDWLW

Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad Prediction

Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad prediction in La Liga, Spain reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Athletic Club 10%, draw 45% and Real Sociedad 45%. Expected goals are Athletic Club -2.5 and Real Sociedad -3.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Real Sociedad. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Athletic Club10%
Draw45%
Real Sociedad45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Real SociedadStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalReal SociedadWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Real Sociedad has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Real Sociedad

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form43% / 57%
Attacking potential30% / 70%
Defensive potential92% / 8%
Poisson distribution47% / 53%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H40% / 60%
Overall signal46.8% / 53.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Athletic Club
DDWDD
Valencia0–0D
Rayo Vallecano0–0D
Real Sociedad1–0W
Alaves0–0D
Elche1–1D
43% Form Rating 57%
Real Sociedad
WDWLW
Malaga5–2W
Union St. Gilloise1–1D
Deportivo La Coruna3–2W
Athletic Club0–1L
Valencia3–2W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Real Sociedad0–1Athletic Club
Real Sociedad1–0Athletic Club
Athletic Club0–1Real Sociedad
Athletic Club1–1Real Sociedad
Real Sociedad3–2Athletic Club
Real Sociedad0–0Athletic Club

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Real Sociedad45%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 2, 2026 · Friendlies Clubs0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1