Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
La Liga
Levante LevanteHome
WDDLL
Saturday, Oct 31, 2026 Estadio Ciudad de Valencia, Valencia
Atletico Madrid Atletico MadridAway
DWWWW

Levante vs Atletico Madrid Prediction

The Levante vs Atletico Madrid football prediction for October 31, 2026 in La Liga, Spain uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Levante 10%, draw 45% and Atletico Madrid 45%. Expected goals are Levante -2.5 and Atletico Madrid -3.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Atletico Madrid and +1.5 goals. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Levante10%
Draw45%
Atletico Madrid45%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : draw or Atletico Madrid and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalAtletico MadridWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Atletico Madrid has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Double chance : draw or Atletico Madrid and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form25% / 75%
Attacking potential45% / 55%
Defensive potential14% / 86%
Poisson distribution36% / 64%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H36% / 64%
Overall signal32.3% / 67.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Levante
WDDLL
Athletic Club3–1W
Deportivo La Coruna1–1D
Sevilla3–3D
Villarreal1–3L
Barcelona2–4L
25% Form Rating 75%
Atletico Madrid
DWWWW
VfB Stuttgart1–1D
Espanyol1–0W
Manchester United2–0W
Alaves2–1W
Real Madrid2–1W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Levante0–0Atletico Madrid
Atletico Madrid3–1Levante
Levante0–2Atletico Madrid
Atletico Madrid0–1Levante
Levante2–2Atletico Madrid
Atletico Madrid0–2Levante

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Atletico Madrid45%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Levante vs Atletico Madrid prediction analysis