Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Europa League
AZ Alkmaar AZ AlkmaarHome
LWDWL
Thursday, Nov 5, 2026 AFAS Stadion, Alkmaar
Juventus JuventusAway
LWDLW

AZ Alkmaar vs Juventus Prediction

For AZ Alkmaar vs Juventus on November 5, 2026 in UEFA Europa League, World, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are AZ Alkmaar 35%, draw 35% and Juventus 30%. Expected goals are AZ Alkmaar -2.5 and Juventus -3.5. Model advice: Double chance : AZ Alkmaar or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
AZ Alkmaar35%
Draw35%
Juventus30%
Model adviceDouble chance : AZ Alkmaar or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalAZ AlkmaarWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • AZ Alkmaar has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • Double chance : AZ Alkmaar or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form46% / 54%
Attacking potential40% / 60%
Defensive potential60% / 40%
Poisson distribution43% / 57%
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal47.3% / 52.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
AZ Alkmaar
LWDWL
Twente0–2L
Ararat-Armenia4–0W
Cambuur2–2D
Hapoel Beer Sheva2–1W
Feyenoord0–2L
46% Form Rating 54%
Juventus
LWDLW
Genoa0–2L
Lecce2–0W
Rennes2–2D
Lazio0–3L
Celta Vigo2–1W

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2AZ Alkmaar35%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

AZ Alkmaar vs Juventus prediction analysis