Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
Charlotte CharlotteHome
Form pending
Date pending USA
CF Montreal CF MontrealAway
DLLWL

Cf Montreal vs Charlotte Prediction

Charlotte vs CF Montreal prediction in Major League Soccer, USA reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Charlotte 45%, draw 45% and CF Montreal 10%. Expected goals are Charlotte -3.5 and CF Montreal -1.5. Model advice: Winner : Charlotte. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Charlotte45%
Draw45%
CF Montreal10%
Model adviceWinner : CharlotteStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalCharlotteModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Charlotte has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-1.5.
  • Winner : Charlotte

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form64% / 36%
Attacking potential62% / 38%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution76% / 24%
Head to head60% / 40%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal60.3% / 39.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Charlotte

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

64% Form Rating 36%
CF Montreal
DLLWL
Seattle Sounders1–1D
Atlanta United FC0–3L
Toronto FC1–2L
FC Cincinnati3–1W
Columbus Crew0–2L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
CF Montreal1–2Charlotte
Charlotte1–4CF Montreal
CF Montreal0–1Charlotte
Charlotte2–0CF Montreal
CF Montreal2–1Charlotte
CF Montreal2–0Charlotte

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Charlotte45%
Expected Score-3.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Charlotte vs CF Montreal prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

September 9, 2026 · Major League Soccer10% / 45% / 45% · 1–2

September 27, 2025 · Major League Soccer0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–4

April 12, 2025 · Major League Soccer0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1

October 5, 2024 · Major League Soccer0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–0

September 14, 2024 · Major League Soccer0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–1

July 15, 2023 · Major League Soccer0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–0