Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
Seattle Sounders Seattle SoundersHome
DLWWW
Date pending USA
Houston Dynamo Houston DynamoAway
DDDLD

Seattle Sounders vs Houston Dynamo Prediction

For Seattle Sounders vs Houston Dynamo in Major League Soccer, USA, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Seattle Sounders 45%, draw 45% and Houston Dynamo 10%. Expected goals are Seattle Sounders -2.5 and Houston Dynamo -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Seattle Sounders or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Seattle Sounders45%
Draw45%
Houston Dynamo10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Seattle Sounders or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSeattle SoundersWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Seattle Sounders has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Seattle Sounders or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form71% / 29%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential73% / 27%
Poisson distribution50% / 50%
Head to head75% / 25%
Goals H2H71% / 29%
Overall signal65% / 35%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Seattle Sounders
DLWWW
CF Montreal1–1D
FC Dallas0–1L
New England Revolution3–0W
Sporting Kansas City2–1W
Minnesota United FC3–1W
71% Form Rating 29%
Houston Dynamo
DDDLD
FC Dallas2–2D
San Diego3–3D
Minnesota United FC2–2D
Sporting Kansas City0–2L
FC Cincinnati2–2D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Seattle Sounders45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Seattle Sounders vs Houston Dynamo prediction analysis