Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
Portland Timbers Portland TimbersHome
DLDLL
Date pending USA
Charlotte CharlotteAway
Form pending

Portland Timbers vs Charlotte Prediction

Portland Timbers vs Charlotte prediction in Major League Soccer, USA reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Portland Timbers 10%, draw 45% and Charlotte 45%. Expected goals are Portland Timbers -2.5 and Charlotte -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Charlotte. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Portland Timbers10%
Draw45%
Charlotte45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or CharlotteStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalCharlotteWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Charlotte has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Charlotte

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form22% / 78%
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution53% / 47%
Head to head0 / 100%
Goals H2H0 / 100%
Overall signal39.5% / 60.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Portland Timbers
DLDLL
Colorado Rapids0–0D
Los Angeles Galaxy0–2L
Sporting Kansas City3–3D
San Jose Earthquakes1–3L
Atlanta United FC0–1L
22% Form Rating 78%
Charlotte

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Charlotte45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Portland Timbers vs Charlotte prediction analysis