Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie B
Vila Nova Vila NovaHome
LDWDW
Date pending Brazil
Criciuma CriciumaAway
LWWLW

Criciuma vs Vila Nova Prediction

For Vila Nova vs Criciuma in Serie B, Brazil, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Vila Nova 45%, draw 45% and Criciuma 10%. Expected goals are Vila Nova -2.5 and Criciuma -1.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Vila Nova or draw and -3.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Vila Nova45%
Draw45%
Criciuma10%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Vila Nova or draw and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalVila NovaWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Vila Nova has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Vila Nova or draw and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form59% / 41%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential100% / 0
Poisson distribution72% / 28%
Head to head15% / 85%
Goals H2H17% / 83%
Overall signal42.6% / 57.4%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Vila Nova
LDWDW
São Bernardo2–3L
Novorizontino2–2D
Nautico Recife2–0W
Cuiaba0–0D
Botafogo SP1–0W
59% Form Rating 41%
Criciuma
LWWLW
Sport Recife1–2L
São Bernardo1–0W
America Mineiro1–0W
Ceara0–1L
Londrina2–0W

Head to Head

Last 1 meeting
Criciuma2–0Vila Nova

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Vila Nova45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Vila Nova vs Criciuma prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

July 18, 2026 · Serie B45% / 45% / 10% · 2–0