Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera División
Defensor Sporting Defensor SportingHome
Form pending
Date pending Uruguay
Racing Montevideo Racing MontevideoAway
Form pending

Defensor Sporting vs Racing Montevideo Prediction

For Defensor Sporting vs Racing Montevideo in Primera División, Uruguay, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Defensor Sporting 45%, draw 45% and Racing Montevideo 10%. Expected goals are Defensor Sporting -2.5 and Racing Montevideo -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Defensor Sporting or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Defensor Sporting45%
Draw45%
Racing Montevideo10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Defensor Sporting or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalDefensor SportingWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Defensor Sporting has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Defensor Sporting or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form60% / 40%
Attacking potential67% / 33%
Defensive potential44% / 56%
Poisson distribution42% / 58%
Head to head85% / 15%
Goals H2H83% / 17%
Overall signal63.5% / 36.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Defensor Sporting

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

60% Form Rating 40%
Racing Montevideo

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Racing Montevideo0–0Defensor Sporting
Racing Montevideo1–1Defensor Sporting
Racing Montevideo0–1Defensor Sporting
Defensor Sporting2–0Racing Montevideo
Defensor Sporting1–0Racing Montevideo
Defensor Sporting1–2Racing Montevideo

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Defensor Sporting45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Defensor Sporting vs Racing Montevideo prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

May 30, 2026 · Primera División45% / 45% / 10% · 0–0

April 18, 2026 · Primera División0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–1

August 17, 2025 · Primera División - Clausura0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1

February 16, 2025 · Primera División - Apertura0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–0

October 24, 2024 · Copa Uruguay0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0

September 13, 2024 · Primera División - Clausura0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–2